2022-2023 Louisiana High School Wrestling Power Rankings – Crescent City Sports

Note: Division I-III combined for rank and updated weekly. Most wrestlers haven’t fought yet this year.

106
1. Alex Rozas FR (Teurlings Catholic) 6-0
2. Jacob Kershaw FR (North Desoto) 3-0
3. Anthony Oubre FR (Brother Martin) 8-1
4. Caden Judice FR (Archbishop Shaw) 8-1
5. Johnny Laris SR (St Amant) 9-1

113
1. Kaiden Triche SO (Archbishop Rummel) 9-1
2. Logan Olsen JR (airline) 6-1
3. Dylan Duvernay JR (De La Salle) 9-1
4. Matthew Sanders JR (Catholic BR) 14-3
5.Samuel Favaza SO (Fontainbleau) 8-1

120
1. Tyson Roach JR (Sam Houston) 11-0
2. Jacob Elsensohn JR (Brother Martin) 9-1
3. Bodi Harris SO (Jesuit) 6-1
4. Grant Grizzafi SR (Catholic BR) 12-1
5. Kyle Karcher SO (Walkers) 7-1

126
1. Ernie Perry III SR (airline) 7-1
2. Watt Goodson SR (Catholic BR) 12-0
3. Jesse Maneckshaw JR (East Rise) 6-0
4. Matthew Krail FR (Holy Cross) 3-1
5. John Michael-Bourgeois SR (Jesuit) 4-2

132
1. Richie Clementi SO (Brother Martin) 10-0
2. Brennan Boyer JR (Teurlings Catholic) 7-1
3. Collin Cusimano SR (St Pauls) 3-0
4. Nick Sauerwin JR (Holy Cross) 2-1
5. Lucas Maneckshaw JR (east rise) 13-1

138
1. Ethan Boudreaux SR (Teurlings Catholic) 7-0
2. Sebastian Vidacovich SR (Holy Cross) 4-0
3. Caleb Lavine SO (Sam Houston) 12-2
4. Cole Gross SO (Dutchtown) 6-1
5. Caleb Andrews SR (Belle Chasse) 8-1

145
1. Liam O’Connor SR (De La Salle) 13-0
2. Brandt Babineaux SO (Teurlings Catholic) 8-0
3. Kent Burandt SR (Brother Martin) 4-1
4. Elijah Gilmore SR (Catholic BR) 10-3
5. Rylee Reeves FR (Holy Cross) 4-1

152
1. Foster Shank JR (Dutchtown) 4-0
2. Sagittarius Guidry SO (Holy Cross) 3-0
3. Hudson Sharon JR (Teurlings Catholic) 6-2
4. Chase Rose SR (Zachary) 4-1
5. Brycen Dupre SR (St Pauls) 3-1

160
1. Arthur Schott JR (Jesuit) 5-0
2. Gabe Cuba JR (Catholic BR) 10-2
3. Peyton Miller SO (Sam Houston) 12-1
4. Preston Gautier SR (Archbishop Hannan) 7-3
5. Dane Schumacher JR (St Pauls) 3-1

170
1. Landry Barker SR (St Paul) 4-0
2. Chris Miller SR (Brussels) 6-0
3. Sam Riles SR (Brother Martin) 9-1
4. Braedon Simoneaux FR (Teurlings Catholic) 9-1
5. Land Carroll SR (Covington) 6-3

182
1. Luke Robertson SR (De La Salle) 10-0
2. Silas Robichaux SR (Brusly) 8-1
3. Sam Boulet SR (Catholic BR) 1-0
4. Gabriel Bonin SR (east rise) 10-2
5. Patrick Matthews JR (Jesuit) 5-1

195
1. Jacob Schexnaydre SR (east rise) 7-1
2. Jackson Calderaro JR (Jesuit) 5-2
3. Thomas Domangue SR (Catholic BR) 6-1
4. Jason Krail SR (De La Salle) 8-2
5. Anthony Denova SR (Brussels) 4-1

220
1. Adam Landry SR (Baton Rouge) 10-0
2. Bryce Hanley JR (Archbishop Shaw) 9-1
3. Nicholas Migliacio SR (Catholic BR) 11-4
4. Evan Huling SR (Brother Martin) 8-2
5. Austin Young Jr (De La Salle) 9-3

285
1. David Russell SR (Catholic BR) 6-1
2. Eli Latilois SR (Baton Rouge) 6-0
3. Ethan Simmons SO (Brother Martin) 10-1
4. Joel Marchard JR (Archbishop Hannan) 6-1
5. Gabriel Millbern JR (Walkers) 8-1

Top 10 Team Ranking (All Divisions)
1. Brother Martin
2. Teurlings Catholic
3. Catholic (Baton Rouge)
4. Jesuit
5. St Paul’s
6. Holy Cross
7. East ascent
8. Archbishop Shaw
9. Archbishop Rummel
10.Dutchtown

Source